Skip to main content

National Signing Day: Multiple Arkansas prep athletes ink Wednesday

List of signees across Arkansas prep athletics

The National Signing Day early period is underway and a multitude of prep athletes statewide made their commitments official. 

Six prospects who inked with University of Arkansas headlined the in-state signees for baseball, while a host of others in multiple sports also look forward to representing The Natural State from coast to coast.

Note: Certain athletes listed below have already signed, or will in the very near future. For any athlete who should be added to the list, please send their name, sport, current school and school they signed with to nate@scorebooklive.com.

BOWLING

Elijah Cousins (Springdale), Ottawa (Kan.) University 

Ashley Imhoff (Cabot), Louisiana Tech University 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Landren Blocker (Little Rock Christian), Louisiana Tech University

Annor Boateng (Little Rock Central), University of Missouri

Glavine McDonald (Van Buren), Doane (Neb.) University 

Layne Taylor (Farmington), North Texas University

Dallas Thomas (Parkview), Clemson University 

CROSS COUNTRY

Macey Hurley (Bentonville), Missouri State University 

Haley Loewe (Bentonville), University of Tennessee

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cammi Christie (Perryville), South Arkansas Community College (Nov. 3)

Jenna Cook (Cabot), University of Central Arkansas 

AbbiGrace Cunningham (Cabot), Arkansas Tech University 

Riley Gottsponer (Wonderview), John Brown University (Nov. 9)

Ava Maner (Providence Academy), Missouri University of Science and Technology 

Jordan Marshall (Central), Louisiana Tech

Dessie McCarty (Mount Vernon-Enola), Arkansas Tech (Nov. 09)

Marlee Raby (Mount Vernon-Enola), Henderson State (Nov. 16)

Delaney Roller (Springdale Har-Ber), Missouri Southern State University 

Reese Shirey (Farmington), Northeastern (Okla.) State University 

Jocelyn Tate (North Little Rock), Southern (La.) University 

Brooklyn Woolsey (Greenwood), Henderson State University

Nailah Zetrenne (Fouke), University of Arkansas - Cossatot Community College

FOOTBALL

Kobe Branham (Fort Smith Southside), University of Arkansas 

GOLF

Noah Abington (Russellville), Arkansas Tech University

Blane Burk (Conway), Southern Arkansas University 

JD Frederiksen (Van Buren), University of Arkansas - Fort Smith

Bella Frisby (Parkers Chapel), Southern Arkansas University

Caroline Hughes (Jonesboro), Arkansas State University

John "Logan" Mayo (Bentonville West), University of Missouri - St. Louis 

Anna Kate Nichols (Pulaski Academy), University of Arkansas 

Denton Reiley (Izard County Consolidated), Crowley's Ridge College

Jett Stevens (Nashville), Southern Arkansas University 

Elijah Wilkes (Izard County Consolidated), Williams Baptist University (Nov. 17)

Charlie Whorton (Springdale Har-Ber), University of Central Arkansas

SOCCER

Jama Akpanudo (Harding Academy), University of Central Arkansas 

Lizeth Almaraz (Rogers Heritage), Missouri Southern State University

Samantha Ayala (Bentonville), Missouri Southern State University

Whitney Carrigan (Bentonville West), Lee (Tenn.) University 

Kloey Fullerton (Harding Academy), University of Central Arkansas 

Abbey Gatesman (Greenwood), Newman (Kan.) University

Bela Gerlei (Bentonville West), Missouri Southern State University

Gibson Graham (Bentonville), New Jersey Institute of Technology

Kayla Hurley (Bentonville), University of Central Arkansas

Karlie Kizer (White Hall), Ouachita Baptist University

Graci Jones (Bentonville), University of Kansas

Tianna Jones (Bentonville West), University of Arkansas - Little Rock

Carly Pate (Conway), University of Central Arkansas 

Briton Pavatt (Conway, University of Central Arkansas 

Cecilia Pearce (Bentonville), Missouri Southern State University

Kaylee Vorisek (Bentonville), University of Central Arkansas

Zoe Williamson (Harding Academy), Harding University 

SOFTBALL

Kadence Armstrong (Bryant), Arkansas State University - Newport (Nov. 16)

Emalea Bailey (Nashville), Southern Arkansas (11/16)

Danica Brown (Midland), Arkansas State University - Newport 

Abby Busby (Searcy), Harding University 

Sara Camplain (Cabot), National Park College

Bella Canizales (Rogers Heritage), Connors State (Okla.) College

Amia Carr (Farmington), Fort Scott (Kan.) Community College 

Ava Carter (Greene County Tech), University of Arkansas 

Cadence "Cada" Collins (Bismarck), University of Arkansas - Monticello 

Callie Cooper (Pea Ridge), Crowder (Mo.) College 

Haylee Crotts (Viola), Arkansas State University - Mountain Home

Justine Davidson (Farmington), Utah State University

Payeton Dilday (Bentonville West), Barton (Kan.) Community College 

Ashlyn Eason (Stuttgart), Arkansas State University - Newport

Madison Edington (Southside Batesville), Arkansas State University - Newport 

Alyson Edwards (Mansfield), University of Nebraska - Omaha

Keeley Elsea (Gravette), Southwest Baptist (Mo.) University 

Ashlyn "AJ" Fike (Malvern), Arkansas Tech University

Mak Fithian (Rogers), University of Central Oklahoma 

Alexis Gangluff (Wonderview), Arkansas State University 

MaKaylie Gist (Newport), University of Central Arkansas 

Laken Golden (Carlisle), Ouachita Baptist University

Gwinn Hall (Little Rock Christian), McNeese State (La.) University

Brooke Handle (Gravette), Eastern Oklahoma State College 

Kaylee Harp (Springdale), Central Baptist College 

Lauryn Heinle (Rogers), Northeastern State (Okla.) University 

Leah Hicks (Bryant), Arkansas Tech University 

Ashlyn Hulett (Rogers), Missouri Southern State University 

Kadence Janney (Rogers), Missouri Southern State University 

Jenna Jobe (Mount Vernon-Enola), Delta State (Miss.) University (Nov. 16)

Ava Johnson (Rogers), Boston (Mass.) University

Catherine Keeling (Maumelle), Arkansas State University - Newport

Anna Lee Kulka (Bentonville), University of Central Missouri 

Libby May (Atkins), Henderson State University (Nov. 16)

Haley McAdams (Greenwood), Ouachita Baptist University 

Libby McIntyre (Carlisle), University of Central Arkansas (Nov. 10)

Ashlyn McNeese (Brookland), Three Rivers (Mo.) Community College (Nov. 3)

Kinley Meek (Farmington), Fort Scott (Kan.) Community College

Ally Mendoza (Mount Vernon-Enola), National Park College (Nov. 16)

Ashlyn Michael (Van Buren), Williams Baptist University (Nov. 9)

Kallee Nichols (Bryant), Mississippi College 

Brynn Romine (Gravette), Missouri State University 

Kensey Rosson (Mena), Arkansas Tech University

Ryann Sanders (Bentonville), Louisville (Ky.) University 

Casi Saunders (Greenbrier), Central Baptist College

Ashleigh Sprague (Mount Vernon-Enola), Three Rivers (Mo.) Community College (Nov. 16)

Olivia Thornton (Bentonville West), University of Charlotte (N.C.)

Mabry Tiner (McCrory), Three Rivers (Mo.) Community College 

Lainey Tippen (Hamburg), University of Arkansas - Monticello 

Emily Titus (Cabot), Southern Arkansas University 

Amber Turner (Bentonville), Tulsa (Okla.) University 

Katie Wells (Bauxite), Williams Baptist University 

Aly White (Bryant), Arkansas Tech University (Nov. 16)

Emily Whitman (Cabot), Ouachita Baptist University 

Madison Wooldridge (Brookland), Three Rivers (Mo.) Community College (Nov. 3)

SWIMMING

Conner Boatright (Springdale Har-Ber), University of Missouri 

Grace Esteban (Cabot), Whitworth (Wash.) University

Jenna Gogel (Bentonville West), University of Nebraska

Gage Johnson (Bentonville), Purdue (Ill.) University 

Ashley Koenig (Fayetteville), University of South Dakota

Susie Lee (Bentonville), Ohio State University 

TENNIS 

Graham Hardin (Bentonville West), The Citadel (S.C.)

TRACK AND FIELD

Zack Harrell (Bentonville), University of Central Arkansas 

VOLLEYBALL 

Tione Freeman (Bryant), Fayetteville State (N.C.) University (Nov. 15)

LaSheena Goosberry (North Little Rock), Henderson State University 

Keened Guest (Benton), Illinois State University

Regan Harp (Fayetteville), University of Central Arkansas 

Karsen Hart (Greenwood), Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College

McKinzee Haas (Cabot), University of Central Arkansas 

Riley Henson (Cabot), Williams Baptist University 

Autumn Jordan (Bentonville West), Stephen F. Austin (Texas) University

Lexi Mahan (Benton), Hendrix College

Myia McCoy (Greenwood), Bradley (Ill.) University 

Kim Quinit (Conway), Drury (Mo.) University

Abby Renshaw (Baptist Prep), Drury (Mo.) University 

Reese Ricketts (Harrison), University of North Alabama

Megan Smith (Conway), University of South Alabama

Rayleigh Twist (Fort Smith Southside), Southwest Baptist (Mo.) University 

Paige Webb (Baptist Prep), Ouachita Baptist University

WRESTLING

Alyssa Castro (Fayetteville), York (Neb.) University 

Jaydon Dugan (Fayetteville), York (Neb.) University

Archer Jones (Springdale Har-Ber), McKendree (Ill.) University 

Photo of Anna Kate Nichols via Pulaski Academy